W O R K S H O P S


CMDWM: Complex methods for data and web mining

Half Day

Organisers: Yong Shi, Lingfeng Niu

When: tbc

More info: Click to view summary and website link

ABCSS: 4th International Workshop on Application of Big Data for Computational Social Science

Full Day

Organisers: Fujio Toriumi, Akira Ishii, Hiroki Takikawa, Mitsuo Yoshida, Isamu Okada

When: tbc

More info: Click to view summary and website link

iCRM: 5th International Workshop on Intelligent Data Analysis in Integrated Social CRM

Half Day

Organisers: Rainer Alt, Olaf Reinhold, Fabio Lobato

When: tbc

More info: Click to view summary and website link

TICS: Topics on Internet Censorship and Surveillance

Half Day

Organisers: Marios Isaakidis, Vasilis Ververis, Gunnar Wolf

When: tbc

More info: Click to view summary and website link

SMA4H: Social Media Analytics for Health intelligence: How artificial intelligence transforms healthcare

Half Day

Organisers: Carmela Comito, Agostino Forestiero, Clara Pizzuti

When: tbc

More info: Click to view summary and website link

NLPOE: 12th Natural Language Processing and Ontology Engineering

Half Day

Organisers: Yao Liu, Meng Wang, Yi Huang

When: tbc

More info: Click to view summary and website link

Web4City2019: Web for Smart Cities

Half Day

Organisers: Leonidas Anthopoulos, Soon Ae Chun, Flora Salim

When: tbc

More info: Click to view summary and website link

SATDW: Security Analytics and Threat Detection on the Web

Full Day

Organisers: Theodora Tsikrika, Lisa Kaati, Nikolai Stoianov, Stefanos Vrochidis, Ioannis (Yiannis) Kompatsiaris

When: tbc

More info: Click to view summary and website link

SIWEB: Workshop On Social Innovation And Web Intelligence

Half Day

Organisers: Manon van Leeuwen, Leyla Arsan, Patricia Wolf

When: tbc

More info: Click to view summary and website link

MLACS: Machine Learning Algorithms for Cybersecurity

Full Day

Organisers: Xiaohui Tao, Xujuan Zhou, Raj Gururajan

When: tbc

More info: Click to view summary and website link

SPH: Security and Privacy in Healthcare

Half Day

Organisers: Christos Xenakis, Emmanouil Panaousis, Eleni Trouva

When: tbc

More info: Click to view summary and website link

ACER: Affective Computing and Emotion Recognition

Half Day

Organisers: Valentina Franzoni, Alfredo Milani

When: tbc

More info: Click to view summary and website link